Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. CROWE #201 250466230 37.256815 -94.426398 10/03/2025 9:34PM JASPER NUTMEG RD 1 MILE EAST OF NECK CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 DODGE TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS ADULT MALE 19 YES CARTHAGE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER WAS DRIVING WESTBOUND AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED WHICH CAUSED THE DRIVER TO LOSE CONTROL AND DRIVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD STRIKING A UTILITY POLE AND A TREE