Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B W EMERSON #177 250466571 36.046464 -90.24061 10/04/2025 2:20AM DUNKLIN MO 164 INSIDE ARBYRD E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY HIGGINS WRECKER ADULT MALE 49 NO HORNERSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR NO HORNERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ARKANSAS METHODIST IN PARAGOULD, AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY, STRUCK DITCH AND OVERTURNED