Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. MORRISON #1401 250466590 37.2075833 -93.155444 10/04/2025 4:08AM GREENE E FARM ROAD 132 THREE MILES EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 LEXUS ES MINOR TOWED BY HENRY'S ADULT MALE 23 YES ROGERSVILLE, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES ROGERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY TO AVOID A DEER AND STRUCK A FENCE