Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T C SUTTON 182 250466597 36.5821666 -90.823555 10/04/2025 4:15AM RIPLEY MO-U 3 MILES SOUTH OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 HONDA CIVIC MODERATE REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY JRS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES DONIPHAN, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR YES DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY RIPLEY COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSS THE CENTER LINE AND RAN OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRICKING A DITCH