Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T C SUTTON #182 250466613 36.6647777 -90.627583 10/04/2025 5:50AM RIPLEY US-160 ONE QUARTER MILE WEST OF FAIRDEALING E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FORD F450 MODERATE REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY RUSHINS TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES CLINTON, IN SELF INSURED WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES CLINTON, IN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MEDIC ONE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR NO CLINTON, IN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY RIPLEY COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED