Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.P. HUNT (290) 250466648 0 0 10/04/2025 2:25AM PHELPS HWY 8 AT MERAMEC SPRINGS PARK I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET 2500 MODERATE TOWED BY SPURGEON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES ROLLA, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 8 MINOR YES ROLLA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL AND WENT DOWN THE EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY MSGT S.W. CUNNINGHAM (285)