Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.M. BOGART (123) 250466680 0 0 10/04/2025 3:00AM TEXAS MO 137 10 MILES NORTH OF WILLOW SPRINGS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET COLORADO TOTAL TOWED BY GENTLEMAN JIM'S TOWING, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO (TROOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 33 NO WILLOW SPRINGS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR NO WILLOW SPRINGS, MO DRIVER SOUGHT MEDICAL TREATMENT BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED A BRIDGE UNDER CONSTRUCTION, THE BRIDGE GAVE WAY AND VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN A RAVINE.