Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.S. LAUTENSCHLAGER (566) 250468270 38.6716694 -93.844130 10/05/2025 1:45AM JOHNSON MO-58 AT ROUTE F A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL SECURED MO-58 AT ROUTE F JUVENILE MALE 17 YES CENTERVIEW, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES CENTERVIEW, MO DRIVER WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 DROVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.