Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.N. RIGSBY (1196) 250468752 0 0 10/05/2025 12:55PM PHELPS INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND NEAR THE 169.2 MILE-MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNOWN MAKE TRACTOR TRAILER TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE TO REMOVE AT A LATER DATE ADULT MALE 24 YES DAYTON, OH UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2020 VOLVO TOTAL TOWED BY C&C TOWING ADULT MALE 32 UNKNOWN ALHAMBRA, CA PLATINUM TRANSPORT EASTBOUND
3 2017 FREIGHTLINER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 52 YES PITTSBORO, MS ATLANTIC SPECIALTY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR EXEMPT PASSAIL, NJ OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES DAYTON, OH DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH
2 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR UNKNOWN ALHAMBRA, CA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY THROUGH THE MEDIAN INTO THE EASTBOUND LANES STRIKING VEHICLES 2 AND 3. ASSISTED BY LT R.G. MAY (56), TPR E.A. FERREL (153), TPR C.A. CLINTON (502) TPR A.L. GILLISPIE (553), U.S. NATIONAL FOREST SERVICE AGENT M. MIDKIFF, DOOLITTLE FIRE DEPARTMENT, SAINT ROBERT FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND THE ROLLA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT.