| CPL. C.W. REICHERT (605) | 250469934 | 0 | 0 | 10/06/2025 | 12:00PM | AUDRAIN | ROUTE Y NEAR THE MONROE COUNTY LINE | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 FORD F-250 | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO PRATHER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 58 | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2004 DODGE 3500 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 73 | YES | CENTRALIA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 73 | MINOR | YES | CENTRALIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BOONE HOSPITAL BY AUDRAIN COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING NORTH ON ROUTE Y. VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE TO MAKE A RIGHT TURN INTO A PRIVATE DRIVE. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPED TO AVOID STRIKING VEHICLE 2 BY SWERVING TO THE RIGHT, AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST OFF THE EAST SIDE OF ROUTE Y.