Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR FULLER #537 250470350 0 0 10/06/2025 4:40PM SHELBY BUSINESS 36 IN CLARENCE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HONDA CVR-600 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 22 YES MACON,MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES MACON,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SHELBY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, CPL BORGMEYER #194, SHELBY COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE, SHELBY COUNTY AMBULANCE AND CLARENCE FIRST RESPONDERS.