Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.L. BROWN (328) 250470353 37.298465 -92.209029 10/06/2025 4:46PM TEXAS HIGHWAY 38 --ONE HALF MILE WEST OF BEN DAVIS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY JAYS'S (OWNERS REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 71 YES ELK CREEK, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MINOR YES ELK CREEK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, THROUGH A FENCE AND STRUCK A TREE.