Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. P. KOOPS (425) 250470490 0 0 10/06/2025 6:26PM HARRISON ROUTE EE SOUTH ROUTE M - 8 MILES NORTH OF NEW HAMPTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY YOUNG'S ADULT MALE 57 NO WAYNESVILLE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 SERIOUS NO WAYNESVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY GRAND RIVER EMS TO MOSAIC ALBANY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON RT EE. VEH1 WENT OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO A CREEK. VEH1 IMPACTED AN EMBANKMENT AND CAME TO REST PARTIALLY SUBMERGED ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. M. WILBURN (1467), HARRISON CO SO, NEW HAMPTON FD, BETHANY FD, AND ALBANY FD.