Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. EDENS (301) 250471071 0 0 10/07/2025 10:30AM DOUGLAS MO 76 - 4 MILES WEST OF AVA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 RAM PICKUP EXTENSIVE ED'S TOWING (DOUGLAS COUNTY SHERIFF DEPT REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 80 YES AVA, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 80 SERIOUS YES AVA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH MEDICAL CENTER IN SPRINGFIELD, MO.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A MAILBOX AND THEN A TREE.