Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D D MULLINS /578/ AND MCIU TEAM 1 TPR J D CONRAD /243/ 250471169 39.24318 -94.30192 10/07/2025 11:34AM CLAY MO 210 EASTBOUND JUST EAST OF RT EE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW TO TROOP A LOT ADULT MALE 30 YES LEES SUMMIT, MO SELF INSURED EASTBOUND
2 2024 KENWORTH TOTAL TOWED BY SANTA FE ADULT MALE 61 YES MARISSA, IL UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 SERIOUS YES LEES SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORT TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY EMS
Misc. Information
***INJURY PATROL CAR CRASH*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CAPT S V WILHOIT /38/, LT G D PRIMM /64/, TPR J V DILLON /215/, MSGT K M FISHER /399/, MSGT C S KUTZNER /462/, CPL J C EWING /524/, CPL J D HOWARD /284/, MSGT R A WOOD /788/, CPL C M MCDONALD /892/, MSGT C O TUBBS /1122/, CPL D W SCHUBERT /1228/, CPL G D OETTING /1277/, MSGT J D HALL /1334/, , CVO C R FLYNN /W107/, WOOD HEIGHTS FIRE, EXCELSIOR SPRINGS FIRE, AND CLAY COUNTY DEPUTIES . P#23327 LICENSE PLATE 391-HP MILEAGE 43387 ESTIMATED DAMAGE TO THE PATROL VEHICLE $25,000.