Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. A. SCHUETZ (950) 250471378 0 0 10/07/2025 2:10PM FRANKLIN SOUTHBOUND MO-47, AT COLLEGE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD EXPEDITION EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY HOFFMAN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 73 YES ST. CLAIR, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 1998 FORD F150 MINOR SECURED AT SCENE ADULT FEMALE 80 YES RICHWOODS, MO NATIONWIDE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 MINOR YES ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 MADE A LEFT TURN ONTO SOUTHBOUND MO-47, IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1, AND THEY COLLIDED.