Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M. RICE (796) 250471481 0 0 10/07/2025 3:14PM CAMDEN MO 7 432 FEET OF NORTH OF BRIDGE A-4336 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BLEDSOE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES MACKS CREEK, MO STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 SERIOUS YES MACKS CREEK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAMDEN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED, STRIKING A GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY TPR G. GARRETT (550)