Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. GIVENS (569) 250471567 0 0 10/07/2025 4:12PM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND I-44, WEST OF EXIT 251 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2016 JEEP WRANGLER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 36 YES VILLA RIDGE, MO STATEFARM WESTBOUND
1 2013 DODGE JOURNEY MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY STURM'S TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES VILLA RIDGE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2012 LEXUS RX EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY PATRIOT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 70 YES WASHINGTON, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 70 MODERATE YES WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS FOLLOWING VEHICLE 2 TOO CLOSELY AND FAILED TO STOP FOR VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE FORCE OF THE IMPACT PUSHED VEHICLE 2 INTO VEHICLE 3.