Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. T. CHASTAIN (652) 250471572 0 0 10/07/2025 5:52PM FRANKLIN NORTH OUTER RD W AT MO-WW C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 MAZDA 3 TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY VOGELSANG'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 50 YES ST. CLAIR, MO USAA CASUALTY SOUTHBOUND
1 2008 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY HOFFMAN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES ST. CLAIR, MO NATIONAL GENERAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 50 MODERATE YES ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
DRIVER 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1 WHILE ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.