Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. COLEMAN, #1320 250471610 36.6754722 -94.491055 10/07/2025 4:40PM MCDONALD ROUTE F THREE MILES WEST OF ANDERSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 FORD F-450 MODERATE TOWED BY RAY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 79 NO ANDERSON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 79 MINOR NO ANDERSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY JOPLIN VIA FREEMAN AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN THE ROAD, TRAVELED OFF THE ROAD AND COLLIDED WITH MULTIPLE SIGNS.