Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.W. KATZING (568) 250471663 0 0 10/07/2025 5:10PM ST. CHARLES ROUTE N AT HEPPERMAN RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HYUNDAI SONATA EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES O'FALLON, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
2 2016 HONDA HRV EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES WRIGHT CITY, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES WRIGHT CITY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 WHEN MAKING A LEFT TURN. ASSISTED BY TPR Z.T. MICKS (475) AND TPR N. DOWNS (208)