Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT K. D. RAPIER (1358) 250471669 0 0 10/07/2025 5:18PM PULASKI I-44 159 WESTBOUND MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY JACK'S TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES FORT LAUDERDALE, FL HONEST INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2019 KENWORTH MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 57 YES HARLINGEN, TEXAS PEOPLE'S INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES FORT LAUDERDALE, FL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL LEBANON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CHANGED FROM DRIVING TO PASSING LANE, STRIKING VEHICLE 2 WHICH THEN STRUCK THE MEDIAN BARRIER. ASSISTED BY MSGT M. S. MIZER (186) AND TPR C. L. PARK (880).