Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR WILLOCK #257 250471781 0 0 10/07/2025 6:35PM MACON HWY 63 4 MILES SOUTH OF EXCELLO B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 JEEP LIBERTY TOTAL TOWED BY STILL TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES MOBERLY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE YES MOBERLY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
DRIVER WAS DISTRACTED ON CELL PHONE, FAILED TO NAVIGATE CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND MACON COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS.