Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER C. RICHARDSON (634) 250472102 0 0 10/08/2025 5:34AM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND MISSOURI 110 WEST OF NORTH MAIN STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SHANKS TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES BONNE TERRE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2022 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SHANKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES DITTMER, MO TRUMBULL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 28 SERIOUS YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 SERIOUS YES DITTMER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 110. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 110. THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH DRIVERS TRAVELED INTO THE OPPOSING LANE OF TRAVEL. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT. A. HUSKEY (781).