Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. R. ROSA (515) 250472183 38.0929484 -92.687910 10/08/2025 7:20AM CAMDEN US 54 WESTBOUND EAST OF RUNABOUT DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY GRAND TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES CAMDENTON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE NO EDWARDS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY CAMDEN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY CAMDEN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK TWO SIGN POSTS AND 11 GUARDRAIL SUPPORT POSTS.