Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. H. HOEMANN (885) 250472236 0 0 10/08/2025 7:55AM FRANKLIN MO-185, SOUTH OF EVERGREEN LOOP SOUTH C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 GMC TERRAIN EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY CHRIS AND SONS TOWING ADULT MALE 69 YES SULLIVAN, MO AUTOMOBILE CLUB INTER-INSURANCE EXCHANGE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 69 MINOR YES SULLIVAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.