Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J R CHRONISTER (206) 250472354 37.1979638 -93.386202 10/08/2025 9:13AM GREENE FARM ROAD 140 1 MILE NORTH OF REPUBLIC D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 ZNEN MOPED MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 45 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL IN A ROUNDABOUT AND OVERTURNED.