Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.R SPAIN #1201 250472575 37.14795 -89.2471 10/08/2025 10:50AM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO-25 4 MILES NORTH OF ADVANCE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD F250 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 42 NO ADVANCE MO SAFE CO SOUTH
2 2011 BUICK ENCLAVE TOTAL TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 NO ADVANCE,MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
3 2017 CHEVROLET MALIBU MINOR TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY ADULT MALE 42 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU,MO USAA NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 42 MODERATE NO ADVANCE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 CROSSED CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3