Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.W. PLILEY (914) 250472815 0 0 10/08/2025 2:20PM DEKALB WESTBOUND US-36 - 2 MILES WEST OF STEWARTSVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY US-36 AUTO AND DIESEL ADULT MALE 62 YES ST. JOSEPH, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO ST. JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE, ST. JOSEPH
1 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE NO ST. JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE, ST. JOSEPH
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 SERIOUS NO GREENFIELD, IA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB CLINTON EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE, ST. JOSEPH
1 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE YES ST. JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE, ST. JOSEPH
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE YES ST. JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE, ST. JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON US-36 AND DROVE OFF THE NORTHSIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY THEN DROVE OFF THE NORTHSIDE OF THE ROADWAY AGAIN. VEH 1 WENT DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED WHERE IT CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVER SIDE FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY CPL. V.R.E. MCBRIDE (339) AND TPR. J.M. TANNER (565).