Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A.R. DILL #416 250473048 37.8459377 -93.172713 10/08/2025 4:35PM DALLAS US 65 IN URBANA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 DODGE RAM EXTENSIVE STAUFFER TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES COLUMBIA, MO TRADERS INSURANCE NORTH
1 2003 MAZDA TRIBUTE TOTAL STAUFFER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 77 YES URBANA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES URBANA, MO OCCUPANT CMH BOLIVAR BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
1 ADULT FEMALE 77 MINOR YES URBANA, MO DRIVER CMH BOLIVAR BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SLOWING TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN AND VEH2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH1.