Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J H MCGOWIN #171 250473254 37.909375 -93.980408 10/08/2025 7:24PM ST. CLAIR MO 82 FOUR MILES NORTH OF EL DORADO SPRINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 MERCURY MARINER TOTAL C&H TOWING ADULT FEMALE 56 YES CLAREMORE, OK NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES CLAREMORE, OK DRIVER BY EMS TO CEDAR COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID ANIMAL IN ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.