Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. T. CHASTAIN (652) 250473385 0 0 10/08/2025 9:55PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND MISSOURI 100 EAST OF ST. JOHNS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL LEFT ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 21 YES WASHINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE YES WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVERTURNING AND STRIKING MULTIPLE TREES. ASSISTED BY MSG. E. R. KESSLER (890) AND TPR. E. G. TALLEUR (632).