Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B.L. CROCKETT # 486 250473521 37.3371388 -94.194722 10/09/2025 6:35AM JASPER ROUTE K / 6 MILES EAST OF JASPER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED BY S AND S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 NO EVERTON, MO GEICO INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2000 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY S AND S TOWING ADULT MALE 72 NO EVERTON, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR NO EVERTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BARTON COUNTY
2 ADULT MALE 72 MINOR NO EVERTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BARTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE # 1 STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY, MADE IMPROPER TURN AND WAS THEN STRUCK BY VEHICLE # 2