Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.T. SCHMIDT #827 250473786 36.727297 -93.43225 10/09/2025 9:35AM STONE ROUTE Y, 3 MILES WEST OF REEDS SPRING D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 UNKNOWN GALENA, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 SERIOUS UNKNOWN GALENA, MO DRIVER MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.