Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J R SPAIN #1201 250474240 37.4852 -89.95466 10/09/2025 2:30PM BOLLINGER COUNTY ROAD 374 FIVE MILES EAST OF PATTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL REMOVED BY FAMILY MEMBER ADULT FEMALE 78 NO PATTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 78 FATAL NO PATTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY SOUTH IN ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE THEN OVERTURNED. DRIVER PRONOUNCED AT MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY REGISTERED NURSE TATIANA COTTON AT 2121 HOURS. TROOP E FATALITY #50 FOR 2025