Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.M. STEWART (906) 250474767 39.01693 -94.1552 10/09/2025 8:25PM JACKSON I-70 WESTBOUND WEST OF OAK GROVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 CHEVROLET CORVETTE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 52 YES PLATTE CITY, MO SAFE CO WESTBOUND
1 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT FEMALE 59 YES INDENPENDENCE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 52 MODERATE YES PLATTE CITY, MO DRIVER CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC; VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2.