Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.S. ISHMAN # 299 250475434 36.75853 -94.42663 10/10/2025 11:45AM MCDONALD I-49 / 3 MILES SOUTH OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL TOWED BY RONS TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES BERRYVILLE, AR NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2022 PETERBILT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 47 YES ADA, OK GREAT WEST CASUALTY COMPANY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES BERRYVILLE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE # 1 ATTEMPTED TO MERGE AND STRUCK VEHICLE # 2