Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C. A. STALLCUP #1105 250475489 37.080594 -93.294125 10/10/2025 12:20PM CHRISTIAN RT-CC, 1 MILE NORTH OF NIXA, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 KIA FORTE EXTENSIVE SECURED ON PRIVATE PROPERTY AT SCENE ADULT MALE 24 YES NIXA, MO USAA WESTBOUND
1 2009 FORD FOCUS TOTAL KENNY'S BODY SHOP ADULT MALE 55 YES NIXA, MO SAFECO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES NIXA, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO BY PRIVATE PARTY
Misc. Information
VEH 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2.