Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. MCKENZIE (542) 250475752 0 0 10/10/2025 3:10PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF MO-94 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 FORD F550 MINOR TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES CONIFER, CO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2021 PETERBUILT 337 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BEE-LINE TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES CONIFER, CO DRIVER TAKEN BY SAINT CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH SAINT JOSEPH HOSPITAL - SAINT CHARLES.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70 BEHIND VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 SLOWED TO A COMPLETE STOP DUE TO TRAFFIC CONGESTION. DRIVER 1 SLOWED BUT COULD NOT STOP ON TIME. DAMAGE OCCURED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2'S TOWED UNIT. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. KNOX (946), TPR. N. DOWNS (208), TPR. D. GILLESPIE (220).