Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.T. MARTIN #470 250476066 36.88544 -93.901377 10/10/2025 6:45PM BARRY FARM ROAD 1090, APPROXIMATELY 2 MILES SOUTH OF MONETT, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 TOYOTA COROLLA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRICE'S TOWING - CASSVILLE, MO ADULT FEMALE 25 YES AURORA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES AURORA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN AURORA, MO VIA AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.