Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C. A. KIMES (556) 250476251 36.8960806 -91.918610 10/10/2025 9:20PM HOWELL US 63 2 MILES NORTH OF POMONA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL MIDWAY TOWING AT TROOPER'S REQUEST ADULT MALE 18 YES JONESBORO, AR PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES JONESBORO, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS BY WILLOW SPRINGS EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE MEDIAN AND OVERTURNED.