Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. T.KARIZAMIMBA #603 250476511 36.3853 -89.7012 10/11/2025 1:35AM PEMISCOT HIGHWAY K 2 MILES S OF PORTAGEVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 SATURN ION TOTAL TOWED BY ACE WRECKER ADULT MALE 21 NO HAYTI, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS UNKNOWN BLYTHEVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA IN SIKESTON
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR NO HAYTI, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OFFICER TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPTIAL IN HAYTI
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED