Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT R D OWENS #813 250476973 36.8942083 -90.113911 10/11/2025 12:43PM STODDARD ROUTE WW 4 MILES SOUTH OF PUXICO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 NISSAN VERSA EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SAMS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 18 NO MALDEN, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 3 MODERATE YES CLARKTON, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER IN POPLAR BLUFF
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 4 MODERATE YES CLARKTON, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER IN POPLAR BLUFF
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE NO MALDEN, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER IN POPLAR BLUFF
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE NO CAMPBELL, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER IN POPLAR BLUFF
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE