Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. D. LOCK #797 250477400 37.33856 -93.268344 10/11/2025 6:05PM GREENE MO-H / 5 MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KAWASAKI TERYX EXTENSIVE SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 69 EXEMPT SPRINGFIELD,MO STATE FARM INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 69 SERIOUS EXEMPT SPRINGFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A COW AND OVERTURNED