Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.J. STRAATMANN (959) 250477683 0 0 10/11/2025 9:30PM FRANKLIN MO-100 AT OLIVE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 CHEVROLET TRAX EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/BY STURMS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2024 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/BY STURMS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 YES BERGER, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES BERGER, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY NEW HAVEN AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOPSITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
DRIVER 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1 WHILE ATTEMPTING A LEFT TURN. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT E.R. KESSLER (890)