Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.S. COLLIER (655) 250477811 0 0 10/11/2025 11:50PM PERRY INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND AT THE 137 MILE-MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/BY STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
1 2020 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 YES POTOSI, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 15 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY
2 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY
2 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKENBY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 SERIOUS YES POTOSI, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING THE WRONG WAY ON THE DIVIDED INTERSTATE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.