Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.D. BILLIOT (344) 250478010 0 0 10/12/2025 5:33AM JEFFERSON HIGHWAY PP WEST OF LITTLE ANTIRE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 DODGE DAKOTA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 29 YES PARK HILLS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MODERATE EXEMPT PEVELY, MO BICYCLIST NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
DRIVER # 1 WAS UNABLE TO AVOID PEDESTRIAN # 1, AND THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE # 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN # 1 AND HIS BICYCLE. ASSISTED BY TPR. D.B. HOWELL (401)