Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B L RIEFLE #760 ASSISTED BY CPL C E LEACH #329 AND TPR J D CONOVER #417 250478053 36.6874270 -90.484431 10/12/2025 7:30AM BUTLER US 67 - 2 MILES SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 JEEP CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 YES DONIPHAN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH BOUND
1 2017 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY RUSHINS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 80 YES PERRYVILLE, MO STATE FARM EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 80 MINOR YES PERRYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER - POPLAR BLUFF, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO