Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.O. GILLESPIE (220) 250478311 38.7329550 -90.347746 10/12/2025 11:50AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND EAST OF INTERSTATE 170 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 VOLKSWAGEN PASSAT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES ST. CHARLES, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 SERIOUS YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY BERKELY FIRE AND EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY CROSSING ALL LANES OF INTERSTATE 70 TO THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER. ASSISTED BY TPR. T.J. O'SULLIVAN (453)