Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. M. JOHNSON 358 250478364 0 0 10/14/2025 12:25PM GASCONADE MO 28 WEST OF OWENSVILLE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 TOYOTA CAMRY EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY TRIPLE L TOWING ADULT MALE 82 YES BLAND, MO USAA GENERAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 82 MINOR YES BLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL, WASHINGTON, MO, BY OWENSVILLE EMS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 SUFFERED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY, VEHICLE 1 EXITED THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK TWO TREES.